Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2017 SCAA 7on7/FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS              
                                 
                                 
Week #1:  June 16th         Week #2:  June 23rd         Week #3:  June 30th      
Field 1           Field 1           Field 1        
6:15pm The Giants - PPD vs. The Lasers - PPD     6:15pm The Giants - 6 vs. Grey Wolves - 0     6:15pm OPEN   OPEN  
7:15pm Grey Wolves - 20 vs. Warriors - 19     7:15pm Warriors - 6 vs. The Lasers - 12     7:15pm The Giants - 0 vs. The Lasers - 12  
8:15pm OPEN   OPEN     8:15pm The Giants - 18 vs. The Lasers - 24     8:15pm Grey Wolves - 0 vs. Warriors - 20  
                                 
Field 2           Field 2           Field 2        
6:15pm Aerial Attack - 26 vs. U Mad Bro - 0     6:15pm Bomb Squad - 0 vs. Aerial Attack - 30     6:15pm Bomb Squad - 18 vs. U Mad Bro - 0  
7:15pm Bomb Squad - 29 vs. U Mad Bro - 12     7:15pm U Mad Bro - 0 vs. Aerial Attack - 20     7:15pm Bomb Squad - 14 vs. Aerial Attack - 7  
8:15pm Bomb Squad - 20 vs. Aerial Attack - 25     8:15pm Bomb Squad - 8 vs. U Mad Bro - 22     8:15pm Aerial Attack - 20 vs. U Mad Bro - 12  
                                 
                                 
Week #4:  July 7th         Week #5:  July 14th         Week #6:  July 21st      
Field 1           Field 1           Field 1        
6:15pm OPEN   OPEN     6:15pm The Giants - 25 vs. Grey Wolves - 12     6:15pm OPEN   OPEN  
7:15pm Grey Wolves - 0 vs. The Lasers - 22     7:15pm Warriors - 13 vs. The Lasers - 12     7:15pm The Giants - 21 vs. Antonio Cureton - 12  
8:15pm The Giants - 0 vs. Warriors - 6     8:15pm OPEN   OPEN     8:15pm The Lasers - 14 vs. Grey Wolves - 6  
                                 
Field 2           Field 2           Field 2        
6:15pm Bomb Squad - 15 vs. U Mad Bro - 20     6:15pm Bomb Squad - 6 vs. Aerial Attack - 20     6:15pm U Mad Bro - 0 vs. Aerial Attack - 26  
7:15pm Aerial Attack - 12 vs. U Mad Bro - 6     7:15pm Bomb Squad - 23 vs. U Mad Bro - 12     7:15pm Bomb Squad - 14 vs. Aerial Attack -20  
8:15pm Bomb Squad - 28 vs. Aerial Attack - 6     8:15pm Aerial Attack - 20 vs. U Mad Bro - 0     8:15pm Bomb Squad - 30 vs. U Mad Bro - 8  
                                 
            Team Names & Staff:         Notes:        
Week #7:  July 28th - PLAYOFFS/CHAMPIONSHIPS       7U/9U Division:                  
Field 1             The Giants = Coach Fecil Blango     8:15pm = Friday Night Lights Prime-Time Games  
6:15pm #1 The Lasers - 12 vs. #4 Grey Wolves - 0       The Lasers = Coach John Kelly              
7:15pm #2 Warriors - 14 vs. #3 The Giants - 12       Grey Wolves = Coach Del Bridges       *Players must wear mouth guards  
8:15pm The Lasers - 14 vs. Warriors - 0       Warriors = Coach Antonio Cureton     *Jerseys must be tucked-in  
                          *Do not wear red, yellow or orange shorts  
Field 2         11U/14U Division:                  
6:15pm

#2 Bomb Squad - 32

vs. #3 U Mad Bro - 0       Bomb Squad = Coach Mike Patulski       Flag Football Commissioner:  
7:15pm OPEN vs. OPEN       U Mad Bro = Coach Gray Sweet       Mike Patulski      
8:15pm #1 Aerial Attack - 13 vs. Bomb Squad - 18       Aerial Attack = Coach Barrett Walters     patulski@hotmail.com