Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
2018 SCAA 7on7/FLAG FOOTBALL SCHEDULE & RESULTS              
*Game times and/or locations are subject to change                          
                                 
Week #1:  May 11th (Friday)         Week #2:  May 18th (Friday)         Week #3:  May 23rd (Wednesday)    
Field 1           Field 1           Field 1        
6:15pm Mike Epolito - 12 vs. Chris Dennison - 13     6:15pm Jamall Jenkins - 15 vs. Mike Epolito - 12     6:15pm John Kelly - 14 vs. Mike Epolito - 15  
7:15pm John Kelly - 6 vs. Jamall Jenkins - 13     7:15pm John Kelly - 12 vs. Chris Dennison - 20     7:15pm Jamall Jenkins - 7 OT vs. Chris Dennison - 6  
8:15pm OPEN   OPEN     8:15pm OPEN   OPEN     8:15pm OPEN   OPEN  
                                 
Field 2           Field 2           Field 2        
6:15pm Gray Sweet - 12 vs. Del Bridges - 6     6:15pm Ray Watson - 20 vs. Gray Sweet - 28     6:15pm Mike Patulski - 0 vs. Gray Sweet - 12  
7:15pm Mike Patulski - 26 vs. Ray Watson - 6     7:15pm Mike Patulski - 28 vs. Del Bridges - 14     7:15pm Ray Watson - 38 vs. Del Bridges - 0  
8:15pm OPEN   OPEN     8:15pm OPEN   OPEN     8:15pm OPEN   OPEN  
                                 
                                 
Week #4:  June 1st (Friday)         Week #5:  June 8th (Friday)     Week #6:  June 13th (Wednesday)    
Field 1           Field 1           Field 1        
6:15pm John Kelly vs. Jamall Jenkins     6:15pm John Kelly vs. Chris Dennison     6:15pm Jamall Jenkins vs. Chris Dennison  
7:15pm Mike Epolito vs. Chris Dennison     7:15pm Jamall Jenkins vs. Mike Epolito     7:15pm John Kelly vs. Mike Epolito  
8:15pm OPEN   OPEN     8:15pm OPEN   OPEN     8:15pm OPEN   OPEN  
                                 
Field 2           Field 2           Field 2        
6:15pm Mike Patulski vs. Ray Watson     6:15pm Mike Patulski vs. Del Bridges     6:15pm Ray Watson vs. Del Bridges  
7:15pm Gray Sweet vs. Del Bridges     7:15pm Ray Watson vs. Gray Sweet     7:15pm Mike Patulski vs. Gray Sweet  
8:15pm OPEN   OPEN     8:15pm OPEN   OPEN     8:15pm OPEN   OPEN  
                                 
                                 
Week #7:  June 22nd (Friday)     Week #8:  June 29th (Friday)     Week #9:  July 11th (Wednesday)    
Field 1           Field 1           Field 1        
6:15pm Mike Epolito vs. Chris Dennison     6:15pm Jamall Jenkins vs. Mike Epolito     6:15pm John Kelly vs. Mike Epolito  
7:15pm John Kelly vs. Jamall Jenkins     7:15pm John Kelly vs. Chris Dennison     7:15pm Jamall Jenkins vs. Chris Dennison  
8:15pm OPEN   OPEN     8:15pm OPEN   OPEN     8:15pm OPEN   OPEN  
                                 
Field 2           Field 2           Field 2        
6:15pm Gray Sweet vs. Del Bridges     6:15pm Ray Watson vs. Gray Sweet     6:15pm Mike Patulski vs. Gray Sweet  
7:15pm Mike Patulski vs. Ray Watson     7:15pm Mike Patulski vs. Del Bridges     7:15pm Ray Watson vs. Del Bridges  
8:15pm OPEN   OPEN     8:15pm OPEN   OPEN     8:15pm OPEN   OPEN  
                                 
            Team Names & Coaching Staff:         Notes:        
Week #10:  July 13th - PLAYOFFS/CHAMPIONSHIPS       7U/9U Division:                  
Field 1             Jamall Jenkins = Coach Jenkins     8:15pm = Friday Night Lights Prime-Time Games  
6:15pm #1 (Seed) vs. #4 (Seed)       John Kelly = Coach Kelly              
7:15pm #2 (Seed) vs. #3 (Seed)       Mike Epolito = Coach Epolito       *Players must wear mouth guards  
8:15pm Winner of 6:15pm vs. Winner of 7:15pm       Chris Dennison = Coach Dennison       *Jerseys must be tucked-in  
              11U/14U Division:           *Do not wear red, yellow or orange shorts  
Field 2             Ray Watson = Coach Watson              
6:15pm #1 (Seed) vs. #4 (Seed)       Mike Patulski = Coach Patulski       Flag Football Commissioner:  
7:15pm #2 (Seed) vs. #3 (Seed)       Gray Sweet = Coach Sweet       Mike Patulski      
8:15pm Winner of 6:15pm vs. Winner of 7:15pm       Del Bridges = Coach Bridges       patulski@hotmail.com